What’s streaming on FloMarching Radio this week: May 15-21 August | Panda Anku

Here’s our full schedule of shows you’ll be hearing this week on FloMarching Radio – our newly updated streaming channel from Drum Corps International

Monday, 15.8. – All In

Listen throughout the day and you can catch a performance from every single Open and World Class corps to make the finals since ’72

2012 Spirit of Atlanta

1992 Crossmen

2015 Blue Knights

2017 Spartans

1998 The Cadets

1999 Santa Clara Vanguard

1997 Magic of Orlando

1997 Madison Scouts

2002 Boston Crusaders

1998 Glassmen

2019 7th Regiment

2019 Pacific Crest

2019 Seattle Cascades

2018 Vanguard Cadets

2018 shadow

2018 The Academy

2018 pioneer

1978 Bridgemen

2017 Jersey Surf

1972 Argonne rebels

Heatwave 2018

2018 Louisiana Stars

1985 Suncoast Sound

1972 Muchachos

2017 emergence

1989 Velvet Knight

1972 Des Plaines Vanguard

1972 Bleu Raeders

2018 Blue Devils B

Tuesday, 8/16 – Blue Devils Day

Tune in all day to see shows from the 20-time Drum Corps International World Champion Blue Devils!

Wednesday, August 17 – Cali Corps

Tune in from past and present to hear shows from Corps from the state of California.

2007 Santa Clara Vanguard

1974 Anaheim Kingsmen

2019 tangerines

2019 Golden Empire

2017 Vanguard Cadets

1971 Anaheim Kingsmen

2014 Blue Devils

1993 Santa Clara Vanguard

1985 Velvet Knight

2017 tangerines

1983 freelancer

2011 Santa Clara Vanguard

1990 Velvet Knight

1997 Blue Devils

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard

1979 Blue Devils

2019 Pacific Crest

1976 freelancer

1995 Santa Clara Vanguard

2018 Vanguard Cadets

2018 Blue Devils B

2019 Gold

1992 Velvet Knight

2018 tangerines

2000 Blue Devils

2002 Santa Clara Vanguard

1990 Velvet Knight

2018 Gold

2001 Blue Devils

2006 Santa Clara Vanguard

2017 Blue Devils B

1989 freelancer

1973 Anaheim Kingsmen

Thursday 8/18 – Essentials Collection

Tune in every Thursday to see the entire DCI Essentials collection, including all performances from both the Champions and Classics DVD sets.

2006 The Cavaliers

1987 Garfield Cadets

1988 Blue Devils

2003 Blue Devils

1981 Madison Scouts

1987 Heaven Ryders

1989 Phantom Regiment

1992 Velvet Knight

1990 The Cavaliers

1995 The Cavaliers

1980 Bridgemen

1992 Cadets

2002 The Cavaliers

1988 Madison Scouts

1986 Blue Devils

1991 Star of Indiana

1973 soldiers

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard

1988 Santa Clara Vanguard

1975 Madison Scouts

1989 Star of Indiana

1993 Star of Indiana

1987 Santa Clara Vanguard

1985 Suncoast Sound

1991 Crossmen

1996 Phantom Regiment

2008 Phantom Regiment

1999 Blue Devils

1989 Garfield Cadets

2005 The Cadets

1983 Garfield Cadets

1999 Santa Clara Vanguard

2000 The Cadets

1988 Blue Coats

1990 Star of Indiana

Friday 19th August – Recap of the 2021 celebration season

On Friday we celebrate the final season with a full day of Open Class and World Class shows starting in 2021.

2021 Bluecoats

2021 Spirit of Atlanta

2021 tangerines

2021 Phantom Regiment

2021 The Cavaliers

2021 Madison Scouts

2021 Crusaders

2021 Blue Stars

2021 The Academy

2021 Boston Crusaders

2021 Blue Knights

2021 The Cadets

Saturday, 08/20 – Winners Circle

Tune in on Saturday to watch back-to-back-to-back-to-back…(you get the gist) Drum Corps International World Championship-winning performances streamed LIVE all day !

1995 The Cavaliers

1991 Star of Indiana

2019 Blue Devils

1996 Phantom Regiment

1992 The Cavaliers

2002 The Cavaliers

2008 Phantom Regiment

1988 Madison Scouts

1975 Madison Scouts

1988 Madison Scouts

2001 The Cavaliers

2018 Santa Clara Vanguard

1974 Santa Clara Vanguard

1978 Santa Clara Vanguard

2013 Carolina Crown

2009 Blue Devils

2005 The Cadets

1997 Blue Devils

2003 Blue Devils

1972 Anaheim Kingsmen

2019 Blue Devils

1985 Garfield Cadets

1987 Garfield Cadets

1981 Santa Clara Vanguard

1993 The Cadets

1977 Blue Devils

1998 The Cadets

1973 Santa Clara Vanguard

Sunday, 21.8. – Random draw

1977 27. Uhlans

2009 Carolina Crown

2003 The Cadets

2012 The Cavaliers

2018 River City rhythm

1984 Madison Scouts

2004 The Cadets

2019 The Cavaliers

1995 Glassmen

2014 Blue Coats

1983 27. Lancrs

2017 tangerines

2005 The Cadets

2019 Blue Devils

1978 Santa Clara Vanguard

1993 Santa Clara Vanguard

1974 De La Salle Oakland

2004 Crossmen

1995 Glassmen

2001 The Cavaliers

1993 Phantom Regiment

1987 Heaven Ryders

1989 Suncoast Sound

2002 Magic of Orlando

1979 Guardsmen

Music City 2017

2014 Madison Scouts

1972 Muchachos

1990 Dutch boy

2018 Boston Crusaders

Leave a Comment